Opinion No. 05-36
[…] Id. (emphasis added).

¶ 3 The registration requirements in Section 583(A) apply to individuals who become subject to the Act while within the State of Oklahoma. The requirements found in Section 583(B) apply to individuals who are convicted of, or subject to a deferred sentence for, an offense that occurred in another jurisdiction and who subsequently enter the State. The scenario presented in your question would be governed by the provisions of Section 583(B)(2) which require registration "[w]ith the local law enforcement authority having jurisdiction in the area where the person intends to reside or to stay for more than five (5) days." Id.

¶ 4 To answer your question, it is necessary to consider the meaning of the phrase "more than five days." The Act does not define the term "days."