Opinion No. 00-53
[…] As noted above, the term "payment plan" applies to all payment plans approved by child support enforcement entities for periodic payment of past-due support. See 56 O.S. Supp. 2000, § 237.7[ 56-237.7](20).

The definition of "payment plan" in Section 237.7(20) expressly applies to the FIDM statutes. See id.

¶ 16 All such payment plans are "court-ordered" regardless of whether they are established by a district court or an administrative court; the statutes give both types of court equal authority. See, e.g., 2000 Okla. Sess. Laws ch. 384, § 9(D), (E) (codified as amended at 56 O.S. Supp. 2000, § 237[ 56-237](D), (E)) ("the Division may petition the district court or . . . an administrative court"); 56 O.S. Supp. 2000, § 237.7[ 56-237.7](13) ("an order for the payment of support issued by a district or administrative court"); 56 O.S. Supp. 2000, § 240.1[ 56-240.1](D) ("Director has the authority to enter orders . . . without . . . obtaining . . . signature of a district or administrative judge"); 56 O.S. Supp. 2000, § 240.23[ 56-240.23](A) ("Division has the authority to enter orders . . . without . . . obtaining .