O'Neill Camp v. Stuart
[…] General Statutes § 47-220(a). "`Declarant' means any person or group of persons acting in concert who (A) as part of a common promotional plan, offers to dispose of his interest in a unit not previously disposed of or (B) reserves or succeeds to any special declarant right." General Statutes § 47-202(12). "`Declaration' means any instruments, however denominated, that create a common interest community, including any amendments to those instruments." General Statutes § 27-202(13).