C.A. No. 06A-06-012 WCC.
[…] If necessary, the Board should also determine whether the assessment change notice was properly issued based on the status of the certificate of occupancy and status of the completion of the AAA complex at the time. Further, the Board should not limit itself to these enumerated issues, but instead is required to fully and completely provide this Court a basis for its determination so that a proper review may be made if a subsequent appeal is filed.
Conclusion
For the foregoing reasons and pursuant to 9 Del. C. § 8312(c), this matter is REMANDED to the Board.
9 Del. C. § 8312(c) (Supp. 2006) states, in pertinent part:
The Court may affirm, reverse or modify the decision of such body and the decision of the Court shall be final. The Court at its discretion may also remand the matter to the board to clarify issues of fact or to make findings consistent with the Court's decision.
IT IS SO ORDERED.