No. 19084.
[…] See id. at 825, 49 A.3d 1030 ( Schaller, J., dissenting).
The Appellate Court majority did not expressly address whether the plaintiff had standing to bring this action.
General Statutes § 34–150 provides: “An interest in a limited liability company may be issued in exchange for property, services rendered or a promissory note or other obligation to contribute cash or to perform services.”
This court subsequently granted the defendant's petition for certification to appeal, limited to the following question: “Did the Appellate Court properly conclude that the plaintiff ... was entitled to bring an action to enforce the subject guarant[ee] agreement?” One Country, LLC v.