43552-7-II
[…] RCW 18.130.180(7) and WAC 246-919-630(2) require that he not touch breasts for any reason other than for appropriate examination or treatment. The Commission's conclusion that Dr. Olson touched breasts with no appropriate examination or treatment reason is supported by the Commission's factual findings. The Commission did not err in conclusion of . law 2.4.
Next, conclusion of law 2.5 provides, in pertinent part, "The [Commission] also proved with clear and convincing evidence that [Dr. Olson] committed unprofessional conduct as defined in RCW 18.130.180(24)." CP at 281. RCW 18.130.180(24) provides that it is unprofessional conduct to engage in "[a]buse of a client or patient or sexual contact with a client or patient." The Commission panel can rely on its experience and specialized knowledge to evaluate the evidence when finding unprofessional conduct. RCW 34.05.452(5); WAC 246-11-160(2); Brown, 94 Wn.App. at 13-14.
Dr. Olson does not explain how the Commission erred in entering this conclusion.