NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Proc., § 2034.230, subd. (a)) and “specify the date for the exchange of lists of expert trial witnesses, expert witness declarations, and any demanded production of writings.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2034.230, subd. (b).) On or before the date specified, all parties to the action must provide either “[a] list setting forth the name and address of any person whose expert opinion that party expects to offer in evidence at the trial” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2034.260, subd. (b)(1)), or “[a] statement that the party does not presently intend to offer the testimony of any expert witness.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2034.260, subd. (b)(2).)