Olmsted v. United States
[…] Stat. § 14-54(c) (1981) ("building shall be construed to include any dwelling, dwelling house, uninhabited house, building under construction, building, building within the curtilage of a dwelling house, and any other structure designed to house or secure within it any activity or property."); N.D. Cent. Code §§ 12.1-22-02, 12.1-22-06(4) (1973) ("occupied structure means a structure or vehicle: a. Where any person lives or carries on business or other calling; or b. Which is used for overnight accommodation of person. c.