Olmsted v. United States
[…] Gen. Stat. Ann. §§ 53a-100(a), 53a-101, 53a-103 (1985 Cum. Supp.) (involving a "building" which "in addition to its ordinary meaning, includes any watercraft, aircraft, trailer, sleeping car, railroad car, or other structure or vehicle or any building with a valid certificate of occupancy."); Ga. Code Ann. § 16-7-1(a) (1984) (involving "any building, vehicle, railroad car, watercraft, or other such structure designed for use as the dwelling of another[.]"); Ind.