Olmsted v. United States
[…] Rev. Stat. §§ 164.205, 164.215, 164.225 (1985) (involving a "building" which, "in addition to its ordinary meaning, includes any booth, vehicle, boat, aircraft or other structure adapted for overnight accommodation of persons or for carrying on business therein."); 18 Pa. Stat. And Cons. Stat. Ann. §§ 3501, 3502 (West 1973) (involving an "occupied structure" which includes any "structure, vehicle or place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein."); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-11-10 (1976) (involving a "dwelling house" defined as "any house, outhouse, apartment, building, erection, shed or box in which there sleeps a proprietor, tenant, watchman, clerk, laborer or person who lodges there with a view to the protection of property[.]"); S.D.