Olmsted v. United States
[…] Rev. Code §§ 9A.04.110(5), 9A.52.030(1) (1975) (involving a "building" which includes "any dwelling, fenced area, vehicle, railway car, cargo container, or any other structure used for lodging of persons or for carrying on business therein, or for the use, sale or deposit of goods; each unit of a building consisting of two or more units separately secured or occupied is a separate building."); W. Va. Code Ann. § 61-3-11 (Lexis 1984) (involving a "dwelling house" which includes "a mobile home, house trailer, modular home or self-propelled motor home, used as a dwelling regularly or only from time to time, or any other nonmotive vehicle primarily designed for human habitation and occupancy.").


Summaries of

Olmsted v. United States

United States District Court, W.D. Missouri, Southern Division.
Aug 1, 2019
426 F. Supp. 3d 588 (W.D. Mo. 2019)
Case details for

Olmsted v. United States

Case Details

Full title:Steven C. OLMSTED, Movant, v. UNITED STATES of America, Respondent.