Olmsted v. United States
[…] Stat. And Cons. Stat. Ann. §§ 3501, 3502 (West 1973) (involving an "occupied structure" which includes any "structure, vehicle or place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein."); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-11-10 (1976) (involving a "dwelling house" defined as "any house, outhouse, apartment, building, erection, shed or box in which there sleeps a proprietor, tenant, watchman, clerk, laborer or person who lodges there with a view to the protection of property[.]"); S.D. Codified Laws §§ 22-1-2(49), 22-32-1, 22-32-3, 22-32-8 (1988) (effective 1976) (involving an "occupied structure") (defining structure as "any house, building, outbuilding, motor vehicle, watercraft, aircraft, railroad car, truck, trailer, tent, or other edifice, vehicle or shelter, or any portion thereof."); Tex.