Olivares v. Kijakazi
[…] An ALJ is required to articulate how persuasive she finds all of the medical opinions and prior administrative medical findings in a given case. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520c(b).

The agency issued new regulations regarding the evaluation of medical source opinions for claims filed on or after March 27, 2017. See Revisions to Rules Regarding the Evaluation of Medical Evidence, 82 Fed.Reg. 5844-01, (Jan. 18, 2017) (to be codified at 20 C.F.R. pts. 404 and 416); compare 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527 (“Evaluating opinion evidence for claims filed before March 27, 2017”), with 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520c (“How we consider and articulate medical opinions and prior administrative medical findings for claims filed on or after March 27, 2017”). Because Ms. Olivares filed her claim on May 24, 2018, the later regulations apply to this matter.