Olivares v. 1761 Fonda Mex. Magico
[…] (Id. at 8-9)

II. REVIEW OF JUDGE FOX'S REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION

A district court reviewing a magistrate judge's report and recommendation “may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge.” 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C). Where, as here, a timely objection has been made to a magistrate judge's recommendation, the district judge “shall make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made.” 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C).

Upon review of Plaintiff's submissions and Judge Fox's R&R, this Court declines to adopt Judge Fox's recommendations.