Ohana v. Levy
[…] Thus, plaintiffs are entitled to have the March 5, 2010 deed to the East 12th Street property set aside, and title to the East 12th Street property revert back to defendants as it existed at the moment before the March 5, 2010 transfer to Keren, and this is not disputed by defendants.

While defendants have not opposed plaintiffs' motion with respect to their claims under Debtor and Creditor Law § 273 and § 273-a, they oppose plaintiffs' motion insofar as it seeks summary judgment in their favor on their Debtor and Creditor Law § 276 claim and the related claim for attorney's fees under Debtor and Creditor Law § 276-a. Debtor and Creditor Law § 276 provides that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." A plaintiff that successfully establishes actual intent to defraud is entitled to a reasonable attorney's fee under Debtor and Creditor Law § 276-a (see Kreisler Borg Florman Gen. Constr.