Ohana v. Levy
[…] It is undisputed that the transfer of the East 12th Street property by Etay to Keren was made without fair consideration when he was a defendant in the Kings County action, and that he has failed to satisfy the judgment rendered in that action. Thus, plaintiffs have established their entitlement to summary judgment in their favor on their Debtor and Creditor Law § 273-a claim. Defendants have not opposed plaintiffs' motion insofar as it seeks summary judgment in their favor on this claim. Consequently, summary judgment in plaintiffs' favor as to this claim must be granted (see CPLR 3212 [b]).

Pursuant to Debtor and Creditor Law § 278, "[w]here a conveyance or obligation is fraudulent as to a creditor," such a creditor, may "[h]ave the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy [its] claim.