O'Halleran v. Harder
[…] She first contends the court had continuing jurisdiction to enforce the terms of the February 9, 2015 agreed order, which required both parents to see therapists for a minimum of 18 months. That order, however, makes no mention of therapist-supervised visitation. Cathleen also contends the circuit court had jurisdiction, pursuant to section 608(c)(3) of the Marriage Act, to order "counseling for the child, family counseling for one or more of the parties and the child, or parental education for one or more of the parties" where, inter alia, it determined that "one or both of the parties *** violated the joint parenting agreement with regard to conduct affecting or in the presence of the child" (750 ILCS 5/608(c)(3) (West 2012))—something Cathleen argues Sean did when, according to the therapist, he made disparaging remarks about her in RO-H's presence.