2:22-cv-00331
[…] See Utah Code Ann. § 53E-7-208(4)(a) (“A party to a due process hearing may appeal the decision resulting from the due process hearing by filing a civil action with a court described in 20 U.S.C. Sec. 1415(i), if the party files the action within 30 days after the day on which the due process hearing decision was issued.”).
It is undisputed, and apparent from the face of the complaint, that Ms. Ogden filed this action in Utah state court 121 days after the hearing officer's decision.