No. E2007-02250-COA-R3-CV.
[…] Fortunately, prior to trial and with substantial assistance from the parties' two sons, the parties were able to resolve several of the issues including how to divide some, but not all, of the marital property. The parties' agreement, which was adopted and ratified by the Trial Court, provides as follows:
1. The parties have agreed to be divorced pursuant to [Tenn. Code Ann. § ] 36-4-129(b) with full reservation of [Wife's] rights and without prejudice relative to [her] request for alimony.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-4-129(b) (2005) provides that "[t]he court may, upon stipulation to or proof of any ground for divorce pursuant to § 36-4-101, grant a divorce to the party who was less at fault or, if either or both parties are entitled to a divorce, declare the parties to be divorced, rather than awarding a divorce to either party alone."
2. The parties have divided their personal property as reflected in Exhibit 50, which includes all vehicles with the exception of the jetskis and the jetski trailer which the parties agreed [Wife] should have.