No. 1121 C.D. 2013
[…] The court may direct that any or all of the provisions of Subchapter H (relating to post dissolution provision for liabilities) shall apply.... The court appointing the receiver shall have exclusive jurisdiction of the corporation and its property wherever situated.
In turn, Section 5547(b) states:
(b) Nondiversion of certain property.—Property committed to charitable purposes shall not, by any proceeding under Chapter 59 (relating to fundamental changes) or otherwise, be diverted from the objects to which it was donated, granted or devised, unless and until the board of directors or other body obtains from the court an order under 20 Pa. C.S. Ch. 77 Subch. D (relating to creation, validity, modification and termination of trust) specifying the disposition of the property.15 Pa. C.S. §5547(b).