No. 1121 C.D. 2013
[…] Pocono Highland Community Association, 616 A.2d 188, 190 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1992) ("It is a well-established legal principle that courts should not substitute their judgment for that of the directors of a corporation and will not interfere with the internal management of the corporation unless the acts complained of constitute fraud, bad faith or gross mismanagement or are unlawful or ultra vires.") (citation omitted).
See also Section 5726(c) of the Law, 15 Pa. C.S. §5726(c) (a court may only remove a director from office on petition by a member or director "in case of fraudulent or dishonest acts, or gross abuse of authority or discretion with reference to the corporation...."). --------
Accordingly, the trial court's order granting nonsuit is affirmed.
/s/_________
DAN PELLEGRINI, President Judge ORDER
AND NOW, this 8th day of January, 2014, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Berks County dated June 6, 2013, at No. 82855 granting nonsuit, is affirmed.