N.Y. Pumping, Inc. v. O'Connor Truck Sales South, Inc.
[…] The Court has not been presented with any written and signed amendments, waivers or modifications to the Agreement. As Plaintiff signed the Agreement, with the included integration clause, and made no amendments to it, Plaintiff cannot now establish that the Purchase Order is the document which contractually binds the parties.

However, even if the Agreement did not contain the above quoted integration clause, it would still be impossible to make a finding that the Purchase Order constitutes a binding contract under Indiana law. Ind. Code § 26-1-2-201(1) provides in relevant part:

Except as otherwise provided in this section, a contract for the sale of goods for the price of five hundred dollars ($500) or more is not enforceable by way of action or defense unless there is some writing sufficient to indicate that a contract for sale has been made between the parties and signed by the party against whom enforcement is sought or by his authorized agent or broker . . .

Ind. Code § 26-1-2-201(1). In the present case, it is undisputed that Defendant's representative did not sign the Purchase Order. The portion of the Order reserved for a representative's signature was conspicuously left blank.