Nunez v. Barnhart
[…] In addition, Plaintiff contends that no reasonable trier of fact could have terminated Plaintiff's benefits on the record before it.

The regulations of the Social Security Administration relating to determinations of whether disability benefits should continue (hereinafter, the "Regulations") provide that, "if [an individual] is entitled to disability benefits . . . continued entitlement to such benefits must be reviewed periodically." 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(a) (2003). Upon such review, the Commissioner "must determine if there has been any medical improvement in [a person's] impairment(s), and, if so, whether this medical improvement is related to [the person's] ability to work. Id. § 416.994(b).