North Stonington v. North Stonington
[…] General Statutes § 8-8 (1) includes within the definition of"aggrieved persons" any officer, department, board or bureau of the municipality charged with enforcement of any order, requirement or decision of the board." Section 8-8 (2) includes a planning and zoning commission within the definition of "(b)oard." Section 8-3 (e) provides that: "The zoning commission shall provide for the manner in which zoning regulations shall be enforced."