Norris v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] 2. Norris's second issue is that the ALJ erred at Step 5 by finding that significant numbers of occupations existed based on Norris's RFC determination. Doc. 9, at 11-12.

At Step 5, the ALJ considers the claimant's RFC in combination the claimants “age, education, and work experience to see if [the claimant] can make an adjustment to other work.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4)(v), (g)(1). “Any other work (jobs) that [a claimant] can adjust to must exist in significant numbers in the national economy (either in the region where[a claimant] lives or in several regions in the country).” 20 C.F.R. 416.960(c)(1); 404.1560(c)(1). To support a finding that a claimant is not disabled at Step 5, the Commissioner is “responsible for providing evidence that demonstrates that other work exists in significant numbers in the national economy that [the claimant] can do, given [the claimant's] residual functional capacity and vocational factors.” 20 C.F.R. 416.960(c)(2); 404.1560(c)(2).

Norris argues the ALJ erred because a “finding of ‘significant numbers' is not supported by substantial evidence.”