Norris v. Colvin
[…] Id. (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(c)(3)).

A claimant will be deemed disabled if his impairment(s) meet or equal one of these listings. Id. In order to "meet" a listing, the claimant must satisfy all of the listing's requirements. Id. (citing Rabbers v. Commissioner of Social Security, 582 F.3d 647, 653 (6th Cir.2009)). However, if the claimant does not meet all of the listing's requirements, he may still be deemed disabled at this stage 'if his impairments "medically equal" the listing. Id. (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b) (3 )). To do so, the claimant must show that his impairments are "at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment." Id. (citing 20 C.F.R § 416.926(a)).

B. DISCUSSION.

It is important to reiterate that Plaintiff must provide sufficient medical evidence at step three of the sequential evaluation to show that his impairment is equal in severity to a listed impairment.