Nordquist v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Moreover, “[w]hen a claimant alleges that [s]he meets or equals a listed impairment, [s]he must present specific medical findings that satisfy the various tests listed in the description of the applicable impairment or present medical evidence which describes how the impairment has such equivalency.” Thacker v. Soc. Sec. Admin., 93 Fed.Appx. 725, 728 (6th Cir. 2004) (internal citation omitted). Alternatively, an impairment “is medically equivalent to a listed impairment ....if it is at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(a). “If the findings related to your impairment(s) are at least of equal medical significance to those of a listed impairment, we will find that your impairment(s) is medically equivalent to the analogous listing.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b)(2).

“A heightened articulation standard is not required at step three so long as the ALJ makes sufficiently clear the reasons for his listing determination, so as to allow meaningful review of his decision.” Burnett v. Comm'r of Soc.