No. 335877
[…] The trial court addressed every statutory factor in its opinion. On appeal, plaintiff does not challenge the trial court's findings with regard to each factor. Instead, she argues only that the trial court's findings under certain factors were improper as a matter of law or contrary to the great weight of the evidence. Consequently, we shall limit our analysis to those factors.
1. FACTOR (b)
Plaintiff first challenges the trial court's finding that MCL 722.23(b), which addresses the "capacity and disposition of the parties involved to give the child love, affection, and guidance," favored defendant. More specifically, plaintiff argues that the trial court erred by considering her own behavior in the courtroom when deciding this factor. We disagree.