Nolden v. Crescent Health & Rehab. Ctr.
[…] And Crescent maintained that "[e]ven with the [seventy-five]-day tolling period, [Nolden] still filed [her original petition] four months" too late, so "there [was] no argument . . . that [her suit] was filed timely."

See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 74.052(a), (c); see also id. § 74.051(a) "written notice" of health care liability claim "must be accompanied by the authorization form for release of protected health information"); Carreras, 339 S.W.3d at 74 ("[F]or the statute of limitations to be tolled in a health care liability claim pursuant to [Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code [c]hapter 74, a plaintiff must provide both the statutorily required notice and the statutorily required authorization form.").