Noel v. Saul
[…] ECF No. 20-1, at 5. Plaintiff neither cites nor relies upon the alternative subsection C of Listing 112.06. Id.

20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(2)(i). A marked limitation is “more than moderate but less than extreme.” Id. An “extreme” impairment is one that “interferes very seriously with [the child's] ability to independently initiate, sustain, or complete activities.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(3)(i). It is the rating given to the worst limitations, but “does not necessarily mean a total lack or loss of the ability to function.” Id. An extreme limitation is equivalent to the level of functioning one “would expect to find on standardized testing with scores that are at least three standard deviations below the mean.” Id.

In its Opposition, Defendant Commissioner argues that the ALJ properly found Claimant's impairments did not meet or medically equal Listing 112.06 and highlights the ALJ's finding that Dr.