No. ED 110683
[…] Section 610.140.3. "The court's order of expungement shall not affect any person or entity not named as a defendant in the action." Id. Here, N.M.C. named the Missouri State Highway Patrol Criminal Records Repository as a defendant, thus subjecting the Highway Patrol to the court's order.
In addition, section 512.020 RSMo. (2016) affords the right of appeal to "[a]ny party to a suit aggrieved by any judgment of any trial court in any civil cause ...." The term "aggrieved" as used in section 512.020 means to suffer an infringement or denial of legal rights. T.V.N. , 592 S.W.3d at 77. Standing requires that a party have a personal stake in the case arising from a threatened or actual injury. Id.