holding that under 2005 version of TILA, lender who provided mandatory TILA disclosures to borrower at closing was not liable for monetary damages
[…] Defendants therefore did not violate RESPA.); Geisser v. NVR, Inc., No. 3:01-0132, 2001 WL 36016177 at *2-4 (M.D. Tenn. May 15, 2001) (Defendants did not violate RESPA in making "affiliated settlement services and title companies" available to plaintiffs because plaintiffs voluntarily signed "Affiliated Business Arrangement Disclosure Statements" that made it clear plaintiffs did not have to use defendants' companies in order to secure a mortgage.).
While Ngwa alleges that Royal's fees were "excessive" (Compl. ¶ 204), even if true that would not violate RESPA. See 24 C.F.R. § 3500.14(g)(2) ("High prices standing alone are not proof of a RESPA violation," although the "Department [of Housing and Urban Development] may investigate high prices to see if they are the result of a referral fee or a split of a fee.").
In short, even after being challenged by defendant's motion to dismiss, Ngwa has not identified what RESPA provision plaintiff asserts defendants violated.