holding that under 2005 version of TILA, lender who provided mandatory TILA disclosures to borrower at closing was not liable for monetary damages
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 1635(a) requires that "[t]he creditor shall clearly and conspicuously disclose . . . to any obligor in a transaction subject to this section the rights of the obligor under this section" the right to rescind.
12 C.F.R. § 226.23(a)(3) n. 48 defines "material disclosures" to mean "the annual percentage rate, the finance charge, the amount financed, the total payments, the payment schedule, and the disclosures and limitations referred to in § 226.32(c) and (d)."
12 C.F.R. § 226.32(c) states:
Disclosures. In addition to other disclosures required by this part, in a mortgage subject to this section, the creditor shall disclose the following in conspicuous type size:
(1) Notices. The following statement: "You are not required to complete this agreement merely because you have received these disclosures or have signed a loan application. If you obtain this loan, the lender will have a mortgage on your home. You could lose your home, and any money you have put into it, if you do not meet your obligations under the loan."
(2) Annual percentage rate. The annual percentage rate.
(3) Regular payment; balloon payment. The amount of the regular monthly (or other periodic) payment and the amount of any balloon payment.