CIVIL ACTION NO. 9:18-1608-CMC-BM
[…] Comm'r Soc. Sec., 558 Fed.Appx. 254, 256 (3d Cir. 2014)["[N]o rule or regulation compels an ALJ to incorporate into an RFC every finding by a medical source simply because the ALJ gives the source's opinion as a whole 'significant' weight"]; Labanowski v. Colvin, No. 15-2250, 2016 WL 4523164, at * 4 (D.S.C. July 19, 2016)["[E]ven when an ALJ gives considerable weight to an opinion, he is not required to adopt an opinion wholesale and include every degree of limitation in the RFC."](citations omitted), report and recommendation adopted by, 2016 WL 4522663 (D.S.C. Aug. 16, 2016); see e.g. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)[ALJs "are responsible for reviewing the evidence and making administrative findings of fact and conclusions of law"]; Koonce v. Apfel, 166 F.3d 1209, at * 4 (4th Cir. 1999)(unpublished)["The determination of a claimant's RFC and the application of vocational factors are reserved to the ALJ, who is not bound by medical opinion on these subjects"].