New Country Cleaners, Inc. v. Permagro, Inc.
[…] We disagree. The credible testimony of Young Ju Chung establishes that he made continuing demands for a replacement machine, beginning immediately after the machine was installed and a trial operation was conducted. Despite these repeated requests, Permagro refused to replace the machine and, instead, insisted on repairing it but never effectively did so. Given those facts, we find no error in the trial court's remedy.

13 Pa. C.S. §2711, "Remedies of buyer in general; security interest of buyer in rejected goods," provides, in relevant part: