CASE NO. 3:19-CV-02277-G-BK
[…] Dec. 12, 2008) (Godbey, J.) (same); Schlosser v. Astrue, 546 F.Supp.2d 664, 669 (E.D. Mo. 2007) (same); Gaudreau v. Commissioner of Social Sec., 160 F.Supp.2d 285, 293-94 (D. Conn. 2001) (same).
The Court need not reach Plaintiff's claims that the ALJ committed error by failing to reference the alleged theft of Plaintiff's identity and consider both her monthly and yearly earnings in determining whether a 12-month period free of SGA existed. Doc. 19 at 2-5. An appropriate section 416.975 analysis on remand, based on sufficient record evidence, should settle those and any other issues. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.1483 (providing that when a case is remanded from federal court, the ALJ may consider any issues relating to the claim, "whether or not they were raised in the administrative proceedings leading to the" Commissioner's final decision).
IV. CONCLUSION