Nelson v. State
[…] McNair v. State, 108 Nev. 53, 56, 825 P.2d 571, 573 (1992) (internal quotation marks omitted). "This court will not disturb a jury verdict where there is substantial evidence to support it, and circumstantial evidence alone may support a conviction." Hernandez v. State, 118 Nev. 513, 531, 50 P.3d 1100, 1112 (2002). NRS 453.321(1)(a) makes it unlawful for a person to "import, transport, sell, exchange, barter, supply, prescribe, dispense, give away or administer a controlled or counterfeit substance," and NRS 453.3345(1)(c) imposes an enhanced sentence if the violation occurs "[w]ithin 1,000 feet of the perimeter of such a school ground or campus, playground, park, pool, recreational center for youth or a video arcade."

As discussed in the previous section, the State introduced evidence that Nelson sold meth from her residence on Tennille Street. The State also submitted several photos of Nelson's residence.