3:21-cv-01554-RBM-JLB
[…] (Id.)
Plaintiff relies solely on conclusory statements in asserting these claims and provides no factual support. See Ivey, 673 F.2d at 268 (“[v]ague and conclusory allegations of official participation in civil rights violations are not sufficient to withstand a motion to dismiss”). Therefore, the Court finds Plaintiff fails to state a cause of action as to this claim.
vii. Claim Seven - 15 U.S.C. § 1691
Lastly, Plaintiff alleges Defendants discriminated against Plaintiff in violation of 15 U.S.C. § 1691 which provides that “[i]t shall be unlawful for any creditor to discriminate against any applicant, with respect to any aspect of a credit transaction . . . on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, sex or marital status, or age.” 15 U.S.C.A. § 1691 (West).