CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:20-CV-00586
[…] (Tr. at 25, 418)
Claimant does not assert that the ALJ herein failed to properly evaluate the opinion evidence, nevertheless, to the extent that any argument can be construed as such, it is necessary to appreciate that the applicable Regulations provide that a medical opinion is "a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions" in the ability to perform the physical, mental, or other demands of work activity or adapt to environmental conditions. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2). The Regulations also define "findings . . . about a medical issue made by our Federal and State agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review" as "prior administrative medical finding[s]." Id. at §416.913(a)(5).