CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:20-CV-00586
[…] (Tr. at 18)
Claimant asserts that she suffers from the following: obesity; osteoarthritis; status post left first MTP fusion and calcaneal bone auto graft; degenerative disc disease of the cervical spine; degenerative disc disease of the thoracic spine; lumbar spondylolisthesis (status post L5-S1 lumbar interbody fusion); sciatica; major depressive disorder; adjustment disorder; borderline intellectual functioning; panic disorder; acid reflux; recurrent urinary tract infections; and overactive bladder. (ECF No. 16 at 2-3) See, e.g., 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 ("We will not use your statement of symptoms, a diagnosis, or a medical opinion to establish the existence of an impairment(s).")
Consideration of the Record and Severe Impairments:
As noted supra, Claimant conclusively asserts that the ALJ failed to give proper consideration to the medical evidence of record and to her testimony, rendering a flawed RFC assessment.