Nelson v. Chandra
[…] (internal quotations and alterations omitted)).

As to the last violation, the Commission concluded that Nelson violated NRS 645.630(l)(f) and/or NRS 645.252(2) on three occasions by failing to exercise reasonable skill and care to ensure that the buyers’ earnest money was accounted for and remitted to the title company within a reasonable time. NRS 645.630(l)(f) provides that the Commission may discipline a licensee for "[f]ailing, within a reasonable time, to account for or to remit any money which comes into his or her possession and which belongs to others." Nelson again argues that she could not have violated any statutes because she did not physically receive any funds.