Neely v. MRI Software, LLC
[…] (ECF #1, Third Cause of Action, PageID #6, ¶¶ 41-46).

The reporting by MRI of the 2013 charge of fraudulent use of a credit/debit service, and the 2016 disposition of the charge, also forms a portion of Plaintiff Neely's claim of a FCRA violation under 15 U.S.C. § 1681k (a)(2), which provides: "A consumer reporting agency which furnishes a consumer report for employment purposes and which for that purpose compiles and reports items of information on consumers which are matters of public record and are likely to have an adverse effect upon a consumer's ability to obtain employment shall... maintain strict procedures designed to insure that whenever public information which is likely to have an adverse effect on a consumer's ability to obtain employment is reported it is complete and up to date." (ECF #1, Second Cause of Action, PageID #5, ¶¶ 35-37).

The substance of Plaintiff s claims against "MRFV Trusted Employees in connection with its alleged "double reporting" of what Mr.