12-02-2020
[…] "* * * * *
"(b) A defendant may appeal from the judgment if the trial court has entered a default judgment against the defendant as a sanction or has denied a motion to set aside a default order or judgment.
"(c) A defendant may appeal from the judgment if it is void."
A judgment taken in violation of an automatic bankruptcy stay is void. Cam and Cam , 216 Or. App. 358, 363, 174 P.3d 1018 (2007).
--------
It is undisputed that the time has expired for execution of the judgment of restitution. ORS 105.159(3) provides:
"Unless the judgment otherwise provides, the clerk may not issue a notice of restitution or a writ of execution of judgment of restitution more than 60 days after the judgment is entered or after any date for possession as specified in the judgment, whichever is later."
The judgment is no longer enforceable through a notice of restitution or writ of execution.