Neal ex rel. W.H. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] At the time of the hearing, W.H. was fifteen years old and a tenth-grade high school student (Tr. 42, 49, 57). Plaintiff claims that W.H. has been disabled since September 2014 due to Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder ("ADHD"), asthma, and a learning disability (Tr. 207). The ALJ found that these impairments, along with W.H.'s "history of 'mild' major depressive disorder," are severe impairments, but that he is not disabled under the Social Security Act because these impairments are not severe enough to meet or equal a listed impairment, as required by 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(d) (stating that for children seeking SSI benefits, "[y]our impairment(s) must meet, medically equal, or functionally equal the listings.").

Having carefully reviewed the administrative record, the parties' briefs, and the applicable law, the Court concludes that the ALJ's decision in this matter is supported by substantial evidence.