Nationwide Mut. Fire Ins. Co. v. Walls
[…] See Wilder Corp. v. Wilke, 330 S.C. 71, 76, 497 S.E.2d 731, 733 (1998) ("It is axiomatic than at issue cannot be raised for the first time on appeal, but must have been raised to and ruled upon by the trial judge to be preserved for appellate review.").

We further hold the circuit court correctly denied Appellants' motion for post-judgment interest based on its finding that there was no money decree or judgment enrolled or entered to entitle them to this relief. See S.C. Code Ann. § 34-31-20(B) (2020) ("A money decree or judgment of a court enrolled or entered must draw interest according to law."). Although Appellants showed the 2016 order was filed in the Anderson County clerk's office on February 29, 2016, there was no indication in the record that an enforceable money decree or judgment in the case was entered as required by the South Carolina Rules of Civil Procedure.