NATIONAL COUNCIL ON COMP. INS. v. CARO GRAIFMAN
[…] The plaintiffs also argue that the mortgage demonstrated constructive fraudulent intent under § 52-552e(a)(2). Because the court has found that Gall executed the Mortgage with actual fraudulent intent, the court does not consider whether the plaintiffs have also demonstrated Gall's constructive fraudulent intent.

187. Accordingly, the court enters judgment avoiding the Mortgage pursuant to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-552h(a)(1) (permitting as a remedy "[a]voidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim")). See Chemical Bank v. Dana, 234 B.R. 585, 595 (Bankr. D. Conn. 1999) ("Under Connecticut law, a creditor who prevails in a fraudulent conveyance action may avoid a transfer to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim.")