Natale v. Allied Aviation Servs.
[…] A plaintiff must plead “factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged.” Id. (citing Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555). In resolving a motion to dismiss, the Court must accept as true all well-pleaded factual allegations in the complaint, “drawing all reasonable inferences in favor of the plaintiff.” Koch v. Christie's Int'l PLC, 699 F.3d 141, 145 (2d Cir. 2012).

III. Discussion

Plaintiffs assert a claim under Section 515 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act (“ERISA”), 29 U.S.C. § 1145, which provides that “[e]very employer who is obligated to make contributions to a multiemployer plan under the terms of the plan or under the terms of a collectively bargained agreement shall . . . make such contributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of such plan or such agreement.” Section 502(a)(3) of ERISA permits a “participant, beneficiary, or fiduciary” of such a plan to initiate a civil action to enjoin an act or practice in violation of Section 515 and to obtain other appropriate equitable relief. 29 U.S.C. § 1132(a)(3).