Nash v. Akinbayo
[…] Connections runs or manages the Key Program. Plaintiff alleges that the State of Delaware and/or Connections intentionally used the Key Program as a weapon to deter or harm inmates. Nash was moved to Dormitory One of the Key North Program on March 20, 2018. He alleges that he was threatened with "the hole" and loss of good time if he did not sign the papers "to do the Key Program."

He seeks compensatory and punitive damages, as well as injunctive relief.

III. STANDARD OF REVIEW

A federal court may properly dismiss an action sua sponte under the screening provisions of 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B) and § 1915A(b) if "the action is frivolous or malicious, fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted, or seeks monetary relief from a defendant who is immune from such relief." Ball v. Famiglio, 726 F.3d 448, 452 (3d Cir. 2013); see also 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2) (in forma pauperis actions); 28 U.S.C. § 1915A (actions in which prisoner seeks redress from a governmental defendant); 42 U.S.C. § 1997e (prisoner actions brought with respect to prison conditions).