M.W. v. Clarke County School District
[…] K.C., 285 F.3d at 982. Rather, the reviewing court should examine the impact of the procedural defect to determine whether the defect has denied a student of a FAPE. Id. The Court has reviewed each of Plaintiffs' alleged procedural errors and concludes that either there was no violation or that such violation did not deny M.W. FAPE.

i. INCLUSION OF NECESSARY PARTIES AT IEP MEETINGS

First, Plaintiffs contend that Defendant failed to include regular education representatives at M.W.'s IEP meetings. 34 C.F.R. § 300.344 (2006) specifies that, among other necessary parties, an IEP team must include "at least one regular education teacher of the child (if the child is, or may be, participating in the regular education environment[.])" The ALJ found that at the November 5th IEP meeting, "all participants required by IDEA were in attendance, as well as others, including his regular education teacher from Green Acres, a special education teacher, a speech-language pathologist, a school district representative, and the school