Murphy v. Epiq Glob. Bus. Transformation Sols.
[…] (ECF No. 23, at 8.)

Plaintiff filed an errata, correcting the order of pages in the Motion for Declaratory Judgment. (ECF No. 23.) For ease of reference, the Court cites to Plaintiff's errata Motion.

28 U.S.C. § 651(b) directs “United States district court[s] [to] authorize, by local rule adopted [], the use of alternative dispute resolution processes in all civil actions.” 28 U.S.C. § 2072 enables the Supreme Court to have “power to prescribe general rules of practice and procedure . . . for cases in the United States district courts ....” Plaintiff argues that both of these statutes are unconstitutional because they lack explicit language stating that “where a