Murkerson v. Murkerson
[…] Stat., we cannot determine how it arrived at the alimony amount. We thus reverse and remand for additional findings. See Burnett v. Burnett , 237 So. 3d 447, 449 (Fla. 1st DCA 2018) ("[T]his Court will reverse when ‘the final judgment does not reveal how the trial court arrived at the sum of’ alimony it awarded ...." (quoting Winney v. Winney , 979 So. 2d 396, 401 (Fla. 1st DCA 2008) )).

The lack of findings also prevents our review of the attorney's fee issue raised by Wife. Section 61.16(1), Florida Statutes, provides that "[t]he court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney's fees, suit money, and the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter." Because the trial court did not make specific findings relating to Husband's expenses, we reverse and remand for additional findings. See, e.g. , Powers v.