Mullen v. Bd. of Comm'rs for Adams Cnty.
[…] TIC United Corp., 77 F.3d 1235, 1245 (10th Cir. 1996) (emphasis added). And for the purposes of the instant Motion, Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act is analogous to the provisions of Title II of the ADA, not Title III. Compare 29 U.S.C. § 794(a) (“No otherwise qualified individual with a disability . . . shall, solely by reason of her or his disability . . . be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance . . .” (emphasis added)) with 42 U.S.C. § 12132 (“[N]o qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.” (emphasis added)). Thus, Plaintiff's reliance upon Neff's analysis of Title III of the ADA is inapplicable to her arguments regarding the scope of Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act.