No. CV 02 0459499 S.
[…] Section 19a-590 provides: "Any person, except as otherwise provided in this chapter, who willfully violates any provision of this chapter shall be liable in a private cause of action for injuries suffered as a result of such violation."
The criteria to obtain informed consent for the testing of HIV are set forth in § 19a-582(e)(5).