CIV-22-321-F
[…] Dec. 31, 2021); Blanding v. Fed. Bureau of Prisons, No. 21-1115, 2021 WL 5139912, at *6 (E.D. Penn. Nov. 4, 2021); Hand v. Young, No. 1:20-cv-00784-BAM (PC), 2021 WL 3206833, at *7 (E.D. Cal. July 29, 2021); Carey v. Von Blanckensee, 515 F.Supp.3d 1051, 1058-59 (D. Ariz. 2021).
Additionally, Plaintiff had alternative remedies available to him because, at a minimum, the Bureau of Prisons (“BOP”) has established an administrative remedy process permitting an inmate to seek review of an issue relating to “any aspect of his/her own confinement.” 28 C.F.R. Ch. V, subch. C, pt. 542, subpt. B, §§ 542.10-542.19 (BOP Administrative Remedy Program through which prisoner can seek formal review of any aspect of confinement); 28 C.F.R. § 542.10(a) (explaining the purpose of this program as providing a process through which “an inmate [may] seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement.”). See also Vega v. United States, 881 F.3d 1146, 1154 (9th Cir. 2018) (finding the plaintiff had alternative means of relief under 28 C.F.R. §§ 541.7 and 542.10(a)); Custard v. Armijo, No. 15-cv-00448-GPG, 2015 WL 2407103, at *6 (D. Colo.