INDEX NO. 100198/04
[…] "ADJUDGED AND DECLARED that the proposed lease and rider, which previously were issued by plaintiff Herbert Moskowitz d/b/a Manhattan Realty Company to defendant Martin Sheridan, violate the terms of the Loft Board's June 3, 2002 Order, and Moskowitz must now
reissue a rent-stabilized lease and rider to Sheridan, the subletting and assignment provisions whereof must expressly comply with the terms of the above-mentioned Loft Board Order, and shall acknowledge said defendant's right, pursuant to Multiple Dwelling Law § 286 (6) "to sell any improvements to the unit made or purchased by him to an incoming tenant provided, however, that the tenant shall first offer the improvements to the owner for an amount equal to their fair market value," and otherwise limited by the Multiple Dwelling Law or any rule or regulation promulgated by the Loft Board with regard to the sale of fixtures";
And it further is