No. 37628.
[…] See Gordon v. Gordon, 148 Conn.App. 59, 65, 84 A.3d 923 (2014) (“[w]e have consistently declined to review claims based on a ground different from that raised in the trial court” [internal quotation marks omitted] ); State v. Ulen, 31 Conn.App. 20, 29, 623 A.2d 70 (same), cert. denied, 226 Conn. 905, 625 A.2d 1378 (1993). Section 19a–127n (b) provides in relevant part: “[A] hospital or outpatient surgical facility shall report adverse events to the Department of Public Health [department] on a form prescribed by the commissioner....” An “adverse event” is defined as “any event that is identified on the National Quality Forum's List of Serious Reportable Events or on a list compiled by the Commissioner of Public Health and adopted as regulations....” General Statutes § 19a–127n (a).