No. 41A05-9601-CR-31.
[…] Washington v. State, 441 N.E.2d 1355, 1358 (Ind. 1982). Rather, we look to the evidence favorable to the verdict, along with any inferences reasonably drawn therefrom. Vest v. State, 621 N.E.2d 1094, 1095 (Ind. 1993). If there is evidence of probative value from which the reasonable trier of fact could infer that the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt, we will affirm the conviction. Id.
The offense of driving while suspended as an habitual traffic offender is governed by Ind.Code § 9-30-10-16, which provides in part that "A person who operates a motor vehicle: (1) While the person's driving privileges are suspended under this chapter; . . . commits a Class D felony."