Morgan v. Young
[…] Gas Co. v. Sage, 361 F.3d 808, 828 (4th Cir. 2004) (quoting Wetzel v. Edwards, 635 F.2d 283, 286 (4th Cir.1980)).

Here, Mr. Morgan is requesting that the Court order his immediate removal from FCI Beckley to a Care Level 3 facility. At outset the Court notes “[i]t is well settled that the decision where to house inmates is at the core of prison administrators' expertise.” McKune v. Lile, 536 U.S. 24, 39 (2002). 18 U.S.C. § 3621(b) provides “[t]he Bureau of Prisons shall designate the place of the prisoner's imprisonment.” When doing so, “[t]he BOP assigns medical care levels to inmates based on a variety of factors, with medical care level one corresponding to inmates with the least medical need and level four corresponding to inmates with the greatest medical need.” Bulger v.